Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gerald Anderson Memorial 5K
Past Results
Home
Sponsors
Race Course
Past Race Pictures.
Past Results
What other's have to say.

Race Historical page

Top 10 times of all time.
 
Men's 2000-2006 course
1. 16:33- Jed Johansen- 2003
2. 16:46- Ben Ure- 2001
3. 16:47-Mark Jolley- 2006
4. 16:48- Josh Adams- 2005
5. 17:11- Mark Jolley- 2004
6. 17:18- Kurt Black-2004
7. 17:33- Dustin Ormond-2002
8. 17:36- Tim Wight- 2004
9. 17:44- Jed Johansen-2005
10. 17:45- Jed Johansen- 2004
 
Women's
1. 18:53- Lindsey Anderson-2005
2. 19:10- Lindsey Anderson-2006
3. 19:33- Lindsey Olson (Anderson)- 2003
4. 20:12- Shaylee Marler- 2005
5. 20:38- Lindsey Olson (Anderson)-2001
6. 21:09- Lora Erickson- 2005
7. 21:12- Elizabeth Vernon-2002
8. 21:32- Rachel Bradshaw-2004
9. 22:27- Melissa Howell-2003
10. 22:44-Tori Hopkin-2006
 
NEW COURSE
 
Men's Top 10
1. Jared Ward- 15:50 - 2010
2. Mike Hardy - 15:53 - 2009
3. Corbin Talley - 15:54 - 2007
4. Ben Van Beekum - 16:04 - 2010
5. Ben Van Beekum- 16:05 - 2009
6. Corbin Talley - 16:13 - 2008
7. Jacob Barton - 16:19 - 2010
8. Seth Gutzwiller - 16:24 - 2009
9. Curtis Carlisle - 16:26 - 2009
10. Logan Petty - 16:35 - 2009
 
Women's Top 10
1: Morgan Haws - 18:11 - 2007
2: Candace Eddy - 18:43 - 2007
3. Candace Eddy - 19:09 - 2009
4: Natalie Haws - 19:10 - 2007
5. Candace Eddy - 20:02 - 2010
6: Sarah Callister - 20:03 - 2010
7: Caprice Schwarzwalder - 20:21 - 2007
8: Stef Talley - 20:26 - 2007
9: Kristi Spence - 20:46.6 - 2009
10: Lindsey Anderson - 20:46.7 - 2009

 2001 Results

 

1. Ben Ure                               16:46

2. David Dean                          19:34

3. Adam Garling             19:55

4. Matt Compton                      20:28

5. Jeff Manning             20:34

6. Landon Peterson                       20:35

7. Lindsay Olson               20:38

8. Dan McFarland                   20:47

9. Arron Morgan                        21:35

10. Broc Durrant             21:47

11. Brad Anderson                     22:02

12. Cam Carrigan                       22:26

13. Dan McClellan                     22:56

14. Kaylen Olsen               23;07

15. Clint Covill             23:10

16. Scott Anderson                     23:20

17. Krystal Wilkinson                     23:43

18. Casey Clemens                       24.:01

19. Randy Peay                 24:03

20. Jim Hendershot                   24:10

21. Anthony Nelson             24:11

22. Kristin Straw               24:14

23. Cody Lewis               24:51

24. Tony Lewis                        24:52

25. Jason Dean             25:18

26. Bruce McCullan                     25:59

27. Lonnie Braun               26:19

28. Jessee Ure                          26:37

29. Jared Palmer              26:41

30. Val Cook                           26:43

31. Shane Warner             26:44

32. Bridget Cook               27:05

33. George Francis             27:08

34. Becky Hendershot                   27:23

35. Gary Palmer              27:24

36. Taren Smith                28:10

37. Gwen Francis             28:37

38. John Heiner                        30:05

39. Rebecca Sharp               30:11

40. Corian Manning                       31:02

41. Ted Garling                        31:12

42. Karen Nelson             31:54

43. Chelsea Nuttall              32:10

44. Jassica Toone              32:11

45. Cody Moultrie                       32:51

46. Lindsay Smith                33:09

47. Julie Atwater                        33:59

48. Jess Hopkin             35:04

49. Richard Johnson                        36:12

50. Jacob Johnson                        36:14

51. Ryan Winn             36:15

52. Alex Johnson                        36:16

53. Jessica Braun               36:19

54. Blaine Smith                37:29

55. Connie Kippen             37:33

56. Angie Kippen             37:33

57. Pam Blomquist                     37:35

58. Jan Gailey                           38:47

59. Whitney Hendershot            41:04

60. Anette Prescott                        41:43

61. Gwen Rich             41:43

62. Sarah Winn                        43:17

63. Heather Hendershot            43:18

64. Shelly Winn                        43:19

65. Becky White               43:21

66. Jim Winn                            43:23

67. Ross Schoenfeld                   45:46

68. Laraine Burrows                       45:47

69. Deborah Greer               46:02

70. Tyler Braun                        48:07

71. Dave Braun                         48:07

72. Holly Costley             51:11

73. Camille Hopkin             51:11

74. Shauna Johnson                        51:50

75. Marilyn Greenwood            53:10

76. Chris Slate                          53:11

77. Jared Johnson                       

78. Brent Satterthwaite

79. Barbara Anderson

80. Dottie Satterthwaite

81. Arlene Heiner

82. Carolyn Hemmingway

83. Trevor Sharp

84. Jessica Heiner

85. Jeff White

 

 

 

2002 Results

 

1. Dustin Ormond                       17:33

2. Ben Ure                               17:59

3. Zach Queen                          19:27

4. Landon Peterson                       20:05

5. David Andersen                     20:26

6. Joseph Russell              20:57

7. David Dean                          21:10

8. Elizabeth Vernon             21:12

9. James Ecker             21:47

10. Randy Peay                 22:22

11. Brad Anderson                     22:26

12. Tim Browning                      22:27

13. Ben Petersen                       22:34

14. Jason Dean             24:08

15. Meg Reese                         25:07

16. Sheri Petersen                       25:14

17. Kristin Straw               25:25

18. Ryan Gailey               27:46

19. Jane Petersen                       28:42

20. Ryan Winn             28:50

21. Amber Anderson                     28:56

22. Robin Casper             29:34

23. John Heiner                        30:35

24. Karen Straw               31:00

25. Rebecca Sharp               32:02

26. Janet Peay                          33:13

27. Scott Peay                          33:19

28. Alex Johnson                        34:32

29. Jim Manning                       34:33

30. Jacob Johnson                        39:43

31. Bob Kinnear                        39:58

32. Dwight Gailey               41:55

33. Jan Gailey                           41:57

34. Diana Anderson                     42:02

35. Gretchen Anderson            42:05

36. Jessica Heiner              44:10

37. Jared Johnson                        44:54

38. Stephannie Winn                44:54

39. Josh Winn                          45:21

40. Laraine Burrows                       45:27

41. Casey Mortensen                    46:04

42. Nikki Mortensen                    46:05

43. Desirae Hemmingway            49:58

44. Andrea Hackworth            49:58

45. Sarah Winn                        51:28

46. Paul Anderson                     51:29

47. Jordan Hackworth                   51:37

48. David Anderson                     52:17

49. Marilyn Greenwood            52:32

50. Barbara Anderson                     52:48

 

 

2003 Results

 

1. Jed Johansen                        16:33 **(Course Record)**

2. Mark Anderson                     18:14

3. Lindsey Olson               19:33

4. Tim Browning                      20:05

5. Ben Clark                             20:26

6. Kim Olsen                            21:48

7. Jake Olsen                           21:51

8. Kaylen Olsen               21:55

9. Brad Anderson                     22:14

10. Mellissa Howell             22:27

11. Joseph Ecker               22:42

12. Jill Williams             22:59

13. Randy Peay                 23:38

14. Scott Anderson                     24:13

15. Anthony Nelson             25:05

16. Steve Gailey               25:50

17. Aimee Fauchenx                      26:10

18. Todd Burrows                       26:11

19. SaRene Brooks             26:24

20. Suzie Layton              26:57

21. Sara Johansen                      27:31

22. Taren Smith                27:48

23. Jim Yorgason                     28:34

24. Amber Anderson                     28:54

25. Lindsey Smith                29:29

26. Amy Niedorhauser            30:00

27. Rob Nelson             31:24

28. Karen Nelson             31:48

29. Honey Lindenlaub                    32:44

30. Janet Peay                          33:27

31. Jay Seegmiller                     34:53

32. Shirley Seegmiller                     34:54

33. Laura Good               36:27

34. Stacey Erickson                       36:28

35. Blaine Smith                37:09

36. Mindy Wheelwright            37:10

37. Jennifer Mathews                      37:24

38. Lisa Coy                            39:22

39. Shauna Johnson                        39:22

40. Becky Yorgason                     39:29

41. Alex Johnson                        40:24

42. Laraine Burrows                       43:27

43. Jan Gailey                           46:04

44. Lindsay Gailey               46:04

45. Jacob Johnson                        50:38

46. Maddison White               50:38

47. Jared Johnson                        50:40

48. Derek Johnson                        50:40

49. Casey Mortensen                    53:53              

50. Nikki Mortensen                    53:53

51. Lindsey Anderson                     57:03

52. Becky Anderson                     57:03

53. Betsey Browning                      59:56

 

 

2004 Race Results

1.    Mark Jolley 17:11

2.    Kurt Black 17:18

3.    Tim Wright 17:36

4.    Jed Johansen 17:45

5.    Jason Schoenfeld 17:46

6.    Mark Anderson 19:55

7.    Tim Browning 20:07

8.    Joe Ure 20:15

9.    Chad Harper 20:19

10. Randy Peay 20:29

11. Chad Kimber 20:30

12. Josh Garling 20:56

13. Ryan Manning 21:30

14. Rachel Bradshaw 21:32

15. Nate Johansen 21:43

16. Matt Brimhall 21:58

17. Jason Dean 22:02

18. John Wojciechowski 22:05

19. Brad Anderson 22:30

20. Todd Kelly 23:03

21. Joe Hopkin 23:56

22. Nate Murdock 23:57

23. Anthony Nelson 24:23

24. Ryan Winn 24:28

25. Colten Johansen 24:32

26. Gayla Johansen 24:43

27. Jen Atwater 24:45

28. Rachelle Dean 24:45

29. Cade Erickson 25:06

30. Tori Hopkin 25:30

31. Jess Hopkin 25:50

32. Chris Winn 25:57

33. Todd Burrows 26:25

34. Karen Straw 26:43

35. Ryan Paskins 26:46

36. Julie Duerden 26:59

37. Aimee Faucheux 27:03

38. Holly Freeman 27:03.83

39. Dean Dyatt 27:04

40. Alex Johansen 27:08

41. Linsey Manning 27:23

42. Sara Garrett 27:35

43. Jake Johnson 27:51

44. Bob Kinnear 28:21

45. Connie Wilkonson 28:44

46. Lisa Streadbeck 29:00

47. Robbie Nelson 29:03

48. Jill Williams 29:14

49. Jon Garland 29:34

50. Jared Johansen 29:37

51. Daryl  Ballantyne 29:37

52. Mckenzie Duerden 30:04

53. Britten Duerden 30:43

54. Clinton Hopkin 32:01

55. Julie Atwater 32:45

56. Becky White 32:53

57. Shanel Murdock 33:36

58. Melissa Garling 33:48

59. Tim Cottrell 33:48

60. Jay Seegmiller 34:29

61. Shirley Seegmiller 34:49

62. Shelly Winn 34:50

63. Nikki Mortensen 36:03

64. Stacey Erickson 36:13

65. Brad Winn 36:18

66. Madison White 42:36

67. Carson White 42:55

68. Jeff White 42:56

69. Jim Winn 43:09

70. Stephanie Winn 46:04

71. Sara Winn 46:05

72. Josh Winn 48:48

73. Emily Kinnear 48:52

74. Kristy Wilson 50:33

75. Ross Schoenfeld 50:37

76. Laraine Burrows 52:11

77. Angie Rich 52:12

78. Connie Kippen 52:45

79. Casey Mortensen

80. Nick Atwood

81. Christian Winn

82. Emma Winn

83. Isaac Winn

84. Clayton Winn

85. Kaylee Winn

86. Jacob Winn

87. Johanna Winn

 

 

2005 Race Results

Gerald Anderson Memorial 5k Results 6/25/05

  1. Josh Adams                  16:48
  2. Jed Johansen                17:44
  3. Nate Clark                   18:50
  4. Lindsey Anderson         18:53
  5. Joe Ure                        19:07
  6. Mark Anderson            20:03
  7. Shaylee Marler 20:12
  8. Josh Browning  20:22
  9. Chase Telford               20:48
  10. Matt Compton              20:52
  11. Tyson Jex                     20:54
  12. Jansen Bennett  21:01
  13. Jason Dean                   21:07
  14. Lora Erickson               21:09
  15. John Wojciechowski     21:19
  16. Todd Pommerville        21:50
  17. Ben Clark                     22:02
  18. Joe Lang                      22:16
  19. Chad Kimber               22:20
  20. Randy Peay                  22:24
  21. Anthony Nelson            22:25
  22. Scott Anderson            22:34
  23. Justin Bennett               22:50
  24. Ryan Manning              23:03
  25. Tori Hopkin                  23:06
  26. Brad Anderson 23:10
  27. Joe Hopkin                   23:38
  28. Nate Murdock             23:39
  29. Paul Kotter                   23:57
  30. Rachelle Dean              24:10
  31. Hank Telford                24:13
  32. Randy Holmstead         24:21
  33. Denise Hadfield            24:41
  34. Kristi Rose                   24:55
  35. Cormick Campbell       25:17
  36. Colton Kilmer               25:50
  37. Jared Brooks                25:52
  38. Carol Hunter                25:56
  39. Karen Straw                 25:56.89
  40. Van Johanson               26:11
  41. Sarene Brooks             26:29
  42. Kristin Straw                26:57
  43. Candice Elton               27:25
  44. Michelle Goodwin        27:35
  45. Stuart Dickson              27:59
  46. Karen Nelson               28:22
  47. Rich Jackson                28:26
  48. Justin Morley                28:26.96
  49. Jay Ackett                    28:31
  50. Heidi Jackson               28:38
  51. Alisha Gunn                  28:42
  52. Keith Roper                 28:43
  53. Melissa Kotter              28:55
  54. Brenna Carrigan           28:59
  55. Linsey Manning            29:21
  56. Stacey Erickson            29:25
  57. Lindsey Anderson         29:42
  58. Camille Myers              29:52
  59. Jonene Johanson           29:58
  60. Dixie Johnson               30:01
  61. Gwen Zabokrtsky         30:11
  62. Amy Sargent                30:11.8
  63. Sadie Spencer              30:12
  64. Camie Allred                30:17
  65. Stephen Merrison         30:27
  66. Scott Goode                 30:27
  67. Shanel Murdock           30:42
  68. Steve  Gailey                30:57
  69. Nikki Mortensen          30:58
  70. Clayton Hopkin            31:28
  71. Denzil Dickson 31:32
  72. Tanner Dickson            31:33
  73. Rob Nelson                  31:39
  74. Laura Goode                31:56
  75. Holley Ackett               31:58
  76. Alex Johnson                32:10
  77. Amy Niederhauser        32:19
  78. Michelle Montgomery32:29
  79. Brad Wojciechowski    32:30
  80. Heidi Lang                    32:39
  81. Shane Burrows 32:51
  82. Shirley Seegmiller         32:59
  83. Tammy Rupe                33:08
  84. Holly Johnson               33:08.41
  85. Kristen Cragun 33:08.76
  86. Jay Seegmiller               33:49
  87. Jared Johnson               33:59
  88. Maria Todd                  34:15
  89. Tonya Hatch                 34:15.94
  90. Dakota Spangler           35:11
  91. Stephanie Winn            35:29
  92. Janae Nielson               35:54
  93.  Julie Atwater               35:55
  94. Andrea Gordon            36:37
  95. Marcy Bovdinko          36:37.78
  96. Shelly Faucett               36:51
  97. Jodi Hansen                  36:59
  98. Tamra Sargent              36:59.76
  99. Karly Prescott              37:11
  100. Jill Judd                        37:17
  101. Sara Winn                    37:39
  102. Melissa yearsley           38:14
  103. Jodi Fry                        38:15
  104. Kristie Prichard            38:16
  105. Annette Prescott           38:48
  106. Vicki Rose                   38:49
  107. Cody Brooks               39:21
  108. Camille Hopkin 39:23
  109. Jess Hopkin                  39:23
  110. Sharilee Bailey  40:06
  111. Leone Grimley  40:35
  112. Jan Gailey                     40:40
  113. Lindsay Gailey  41:05
  114. Brandi Honey               41:44
  115. Tyler Brooks                41:46
  116. Teresa Brooks              41:47
  117. Alan Brooks                 41:59
  118. Connie Kippen 44:56
  119. Vaughn Carter              45:00
  120. Shelly Winn                  45:27
  121. Kathy Gordon              45:30
  122. Terry Davis                  45:30
  123. Ellen Walden                47:00
  124. Jana Lee Loucks          47:01
  125. Christy Wilson  48:33
  126. Shauna Johnson            49:37
  127. Shauna Burrows           49:39
  128. CoyAnn Kilmer            51:54
  129. Julie Johnston               52:34
  130. Christy Bailey               52:34
  131. Ross Schoenfeld           n/a
  132. Laraine Burrows           n/a

 

 

2006 Race Results

1. Mark Jolley               16:47

2. Kyle Heywood       19:08

3. Lindsey Anderson  19:10

4. Tyson Jex                19:20

5. Jansen Bennett        19:27

6. Bob Marabella         19:47

7. Josh Browning        19:53

8. Jamin Johanson       20:15

9. Matt Wilkinson       20:28

10. Luke Wilkinson     20:38

11. Paul Wilkinson      20:43

12. Jed Johansen         20:47

13. Tom Middleton     20:54

14. Anthony Nelson    21:00

15. Ross Marabella      21:03

16. Joe Laing               21:07

17. John Wojciechowski         21:24

18. Rigo Ramos          21:37

19. Clint Covill           22:01

20. Chase Telford       22:13

21. Tori Hopkin           22:44

22. Brance Brown       22:58

23. Tyler Archibald     23:03

24. Rob Nelson           23:03

25. Joe Hopkin            23:10

26. Ryan Manning      23:19

27. Todd Burrows       23:29

28. Brad Anderson     23:31

29. David McGregor   23:38

30. Jeff Conley           23:38

31. Roger Buhrley         23:45

32. Kurt Black                        23:46

33. Beau Peterson       23:47

34. Mark Lavelle         23:49

35. Tyrel Jones            24:09

36. Tiffany Sawder     24:10

37. Chad Kimber        24:18

38. Rachelle Dean       24:22

39. Darcie Anderson   24:24

40. Karen Straw          24:31

41. Kim Olsen             24:35

**42. Randy Holmstead  24:37

43. Blake Haddock     24:47

44. Melanie Haddock 24:49

45. Jasson Ackett        24:49

46. Bob Carter                        24:51

47. Jess Hopkin           25:01

48. Rich Jackson         25:03

49. Kaylen Olsen        25:06

50. Dan Walker           25:06

51. Todd Anderson     25:43

52. Dylan Ramos        25:54

53. Alisha Gunn          26:14

54. Stuart Dickson      26:27

55. Jessica Hobsan      26:31

56. Daryl Balltyrce      26:36

57. Melissa Kotter       26:40

58. Heidi Jackson        26:43

59. Katy Nielson         26:44

60. Kale Carter            26:47

61. Dan Stormont       26:48

62. Sadie Spencer       26:50

63. Jasen Asay                        26:56

64. Cris Spencer          26:58

65. Aimee Faucheux   26:59

66. Michelle Wojciechowski   27:20

67. Brad Wojciechowski         27:23

68. Jacob Bailey          27:30

69. Karen Nelson        27:31

70. Patrice Clark         27:34

71. Jamie Whitstone    27:39

72. Cherilyn Mitchell  27:39

73. Chuck Linford      27:40

74. Laura Lavelle        27:42

75. Clinton Hopkin     27:44

76. Morgan Kotter      27:47

77. Spencer Kotter      27:53

78. Derek Johnson      28:11

79. Jared Johnson        28:32

80. Camille Hurst        28:38

81. Scott Hurst            28:39

82. Jesse Wilkinson     29:01

83. Tausha Wilkinson  ?

84. Corian Pommerville          29:25

85. Todd Pommerville            29:29

86. Sara Johansen        29:35

87. Brenna Kimber      29:35

88. Daniel Heiner        30:06

89. Roger Cowan        30:07

90. Stacey Erickson    30:21

91. Holley Ackett       31:17

92. Jonene Johansen    31:31

93. Katie Peterson       31:32

94. Cindy Carter         31:36

95. Abbey Randall      31:37

96. Tori Telford           32:07

97. Bob Kinnear          32:44

98. Shirley Seegmiller 32:45

99. Angie Barker         32:45

100. Kevin Bailey         32:47

101. Linsey Manning  32:47

102. Jay Seegmiller     32:52

103. Jen Atwater         33:05

104. Julie Atwater       33:14

105. Amber Sargent    33:15

106. Camille Hopkin   33:30

107. Sharilee Bailey    33:44

108. Tamra Sargent     34:28

109. Jodie Hansen       34:31

110. Chelsey Stegelmeier        35:09

111. Taylor Telford     35:13

112. Hank Telford      35:41

113. Marcelle Stegelmeier       35:49

114. Daren Stegelmeier           35:49

115. Tammy Rupe       36:15

116. Holly Johnson     36:17

117. Phil Sullivan        36:17

118. Cade Garrett       36:24

119. Courtney Garrett 36:24

120. Sara Garrett         36:24

121. Emliy Kinnear     36:58

122. Megan Clark       36:59

123. Emily H. Kinnear            39:15

124. Carolyn Hibler    41:31

125. Michelle Jones     41:32

126. Ellen Walden      41:32

127. Shauna Johnson  43:43

128. Jake Johnson       43:44

129. Chris Bailey        53:50

130. Denise Hadfeild  53:50

131. Bonnie Browning            1:00.01

2007 Race Results (Click here)

Gerald Anderson Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2008


Results By Stride Racing

                                    

5K

    Place    Name                    City              
                                    Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
                                           1    Corbin Talley           Layton  UT              3   31     1 M 30-34      16:13.1    5:13/M             
                                           2    SETH GUTZWILLER         Kaysville  UT         191   17     1 M 15-19      16:39.2    5:21/M             
                                           3    Ben Van Beekum                                164   24     1 M 20-24      16:52.1    5:25/M             
                                           4    Carston Feigleson       Kaysville  UT         190   17     2 M 15-19      17:05.1    5:30/M             
                                           5    Bryce Larsen                                  110   18     3 M 15-19      17:13.2    5:32/M             
                                           6    Travis Hildebrand       South Ogden  UT       187   33     2 M 30-34      18:00.8    5:47/M             
                                           7    Logan Petty                                   137   16     4 M 15-19      18:21.1    5:54/M             
                                           8    Caleb Ward              KAYSVILLE  UT         165   17     5 M 15-19      18:29.5    5:57/M             
                                           9    JASON THOMAS            Kaysville  UT         192   16     6 M 15-19      18:36.9    5:59/M             
                                          10    Nate Clark                                     44   28     1 M 25-29      18:46.0    6:02/M             
                                          11    Jake Rossmango                                144   15     7 M 15-19      19:00.8    6:07/M             
                                          12    Tyrell Pearce                                 133   16     8 M 15-19      19:10.3    6:10/M             
                                          13    Dirk Dube               Harrisville  UT       186   28     2 M 25-29      19:15.6    6:11/M             
                                          14    Jed Johansen            Hooper  UT             94   33     3 M 30-34      19:25.2    6:15/M             
                                          15    Kody Whitear            Peterson  UT          224   31     4 M 30-34      19:42.9    6:20/M             
                                          16    Justin Gordon                                  74   34     5 M 30-34      19:53.5    6:24/M             
                                          17    David Dean              MORGAN  UT             49   25     3 M 25-29      19:53.9    6:24/M             
                                          18    Kyle Kelly                                     97   15     9 M 15-19      20:07.1    6:28/M             
                                          19    Kansas Whitear                                228   28     4 M 25-29      20:11.7    6:29/M             
                                          20    Joel Atwater            OGDEN  UT              17   27     5 M 25-29      20:16.9    6:31/M             
                                          21    Jason Dean              Morgan  UT            193   21     2 M 20-24      20:27.1    6:35/M             
                                          22    Breen Lowman            CLINTON  UT           182   38     1 M 35-39      20:49.6    6:42/M             
                                          23    William Kendell                               101   16    10 M 15-19      21:05.4    6:47/M             
                                          24    Jared Rose              Morgan  UT            212   24     3 M 20-24      21:11.9    6:49/M             
                                          25    Chris Wilkinson                               172   44     1 M 40-44      21:12.6    6:49/M             
                                          26    Joe Laing                                     107   36     2 M 35-39      21:12.6    6:49/M             
                                          27    Mark Anderson           Provo  UT               9   26     6 M 25-29      21:18.5    6:51/M             
                                          28    Lindsey Anderson        MORGAN  UT              8   23     1 F 20-24      21:18.6    6:51/M             
                                          29    Chris Spencer           Cedar City  UT        209   30     6 M 30-34      21:29.9    6:54/M             
                                          30    Paul Bugnet                                    38   31     7 M 30-34      21:31.8    6:55/M             
                                          31    Chelsea Peterson                              134   25     1 F 25-29      21:32.8    6:55/M             
                                          32    Austen Russell          Morgan  UT            222   18    11 M 15-19      21:38.5    6:57/M             
                                          33    Jason Williams          Farr West  UT         184   33     8 M 30-34      21:39.6    6:58/M             
                                          34    Abby Rich                                     142   16     1 F 15-19      21:41.1    6:58/M             
                                          35    Matt Bell               OGDEN  UT              26   31     9 M 30-34      21:41.7    6:58/M             
                                          36    Cody Trease                                   163   17    12 M 15-19      21:42.1    6:59/M             
                                          37    Mike Harney             Ogden  UT             183   31    10 M 30-34      22:06.1    7:06/M             
                                          38    Kyle Manning                                  112   19    13 M 15-19      22:13.9    7:09/M             
                                          39    Jared Edwards           Kaysville  UT         205   28     7 M 25-29      22:23.9    7:12/M             
                                          40    Charles Moore           Ogden  UT             185   28     8 M 25-29      22:24.5    7:12/M             
                                          41    Travis holman                                  85   37     3 M 35-39      22:25.5    7:12/M             
                                          42    Kevin Morgan            BRIGHAM CITY  UT      121   38     4 M 35-39      22:26.0    7:13/M             
                                          43    Daniel Corry                                   46   29     9 M 25-29      22:26.6    7:13/M             
                                          44    Joshua Ward             KAYSVILLE  UT         166   11     1 M 11-14      22:32.4    7:15/M             
                                          45    Tori Hopkin             MTN GREEN  UT          89   32     1 F 30-34      22:32.5    7:15/M             
                                          46    Roger Buhrley                                  39   60     1 M 60-99      22:39.1    7:17/M             
                                          47    Hilary Peterson                               135   16     2 F 15-19      23:05.7    7:25/M             
                                          48    Kiana Tebbs                                   156   16     3 F 15-19      23:13.2    7:28/M             
                                          49    Jessica Anderson                                7   25     2 F 25-29      23:16.2    7:29/M             
                                          50    Brad Anderson           ROCK SPRINGS  WY        2   31    11 M 30-34      23:36.1    7:35/M             
                                          51    Jake Shulz                                    150   35     5 M 35-39      23:45.6    7:38/M             
                                          52    Tyler Archibald                                15   26    10 M 25-29      23:50.1    7:40/M             
                                          53    Erica Petty                                   136   18     4 F 15-19      24:00.0    7:43/M             
                                          54    Dylan Rossmango         Syracuse  UT          196   13     2 M 11-14      24:02.6    7:44/M             
                                          55    Tom Rich                                      143   54     1 M 50-59      24:04.0    7:44/M             
                                          56    Mikelann Wilcox                               170   14     1 F 11-14      24:07.4    7:45/M             
                                          57    Rob Wilcox              West Point  UT        171   45     1 M 45-49      24:17.8    7:48/M             
                                          58    Jason Brwon                                    37   17    14 M 15-19      24:22.2    7:50/M             
                                          59    Mike Pace                                     130   38     6 M 35-39      24:23.6    7:50/M             
                                          60    Clinton Hopkin                                 86   16    15 M 15-19      24:24.8    7:51/M             
                                          61    Tyler Mills                                   119   28    11 M 25-29      24:28.1    7:52/M             
                                          62    Tiffany Sowder                                152   35     1 F 35-39      24:34.3    7:54/M             
                                          63    Emily Hawkes                                   82   29     3 F 25-29      24:37.4    7:55/M             
                                          64    Jacob Hurst                                    91   13     3 M 11-14      24:40.3    7:56/M             
                                          65    Ben Blomquist           Morgan  UT            204   25    12 M 25-29      24:44.1    7:57/M             
                                          66    Jaden Dickson                                  55   16    16 M 15-19      24:55.5    8:01/M             
                                          67    Alex Postel                                   138   15    17 M 15-19      24:56.8    8:01/M             
                                          68    Denise Hadfield                                78   32     2 F 30-34      25:01.1    8:03/M             
                                          69    Jimmy Lane                                    108   32    12 M 30-34      25:07.6    8:05/M             
                                          70    Jocelin Gibson                                 71   35     2 F 35-39      25:26.1    8:11/M             
                                          71    Richard Anderson                               11   62     2 M 60-99      25:27.3    8:11/M             
                                          72    Mark Harvey                                    81   49     2 M 45-49      25:30.6    8:12/M             
                                          73    Sara Johansen           SYRACUSE  UT           95   31     3 F 30-34      25:40.3    8:15/M             
                                          74    Daryl Ballantyne        MORGAN  UT             18   41     2 M 40-44      25:56.4    8:20/M             
                                          75    Camille George                                 70   30     4 F 30-34      26:12.5    8:25/M             
                                          76    Jim Hutchins            OGDEN  UT              93   49     3 M 45-49      26:13.8    8:26/M             
                                          77    Keylee Mecham                                 116   29     4 F 25-29      26:20.8    8:28/M             
                                          78    Aubrey Eddy                                    59   16     5 F 15-19      26:28.3    8:31/M             
                                          79    Dallen Dickson                                 52   12     4 M 11-14      26:30.3    8:31/M             
                                          80    Karen Nelson                                  123   35     3 F 35-39      26:36.6    8:33/M             
                                          81    Peter Hawkes                                   83   31    13 M 30-34      26:38.4    8:34/M             
                                          82    Bobi Pace                                     129   38     4 F 35-39      26:44.5    8:36/M             
                                          83    Lacey Gordon            West Point  UT        203   20     2 F 20-24      26:44.6    8:36/M             
                                          84    Scott Hurst                                    92   29    13 M 25-29      26:45.9    8:36/M             
                                          85    Darrin Townsend                               162   34    14 M 30-34      26:47.9    8:37/M             
                                          86    Brittany Braithwaite    KAYSVILLE  UT          33   11     2 F 11-14      26:53.5    8:39/M             
                                          87    Vinda Preslar                                 141   44     1 F 40-44      26:54.3    8:39/M             
                                          88    Devin Dickson                                  53   13     5 M 11-14      26:55.0    8:39/M             
                                          89    Mark Dickson                                   56   40     3 M 40-44      26:55.8    8:39/M             
                                          90    Kevin Nguyen                                  124   41     4 M 40-44      26:55.9    8:39/M             
                                          91    Karen Straw                                   155   44     2 F 40-44      27:04.3    8:42/M             
                                          92    Amy York                                      180   27     5 F 25-29      27:15.1    8:46/M             
                                          93    Grant Patterson                               131   15    18 M 15-19      27:26.5    8:49/M             
                                          94    Joe Hopkin              MTN GREEN  UT          88   35     7 M 35-39      27:32.1    8:51/M             
                                          95    Nate Murdock                                  122   34    15 M 30-34      27:32.4    8:51/M             
                                          96    Cory Kendell                                   98   14     6 M 11-14      27:38.8    8:53/M             
                                          97    Heidi Dorius                                   57   32     5 F 30-34      27:40.0    8:54/M             
                                          98    Elizabeth Preslar                             140    9     1 F  0-10      27:46.3    8:56/M             
                                          99    Kim Olsen                                     128   54     2 M 50-59      27:47.6    8:56/M             
                                         100    Kaylen Olsen                                  127   24     4 M 20-24      28:03.7    9:01/M             
                                    
                                        Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group
                                          Time      Pace              
                                         101    Sadie Spencer           Cedar City  UT        208   31     6 F 30-34      28:12.2    9:04/M             
                                         102    William Warner                                167   59     3 M 50-59      28:13.6    9:04/M             
                                         103    Annette Streadbeck      Morgan  UT            188   38     5 F 35-39      28:17.8    9:06/M             
                                         104    Jeff Streadbeck         Morgan  UT            189   42     5 M 40-44      28:18.2    9:06/M             
                                         105    Amber Sargent                                 145   27     6 F 25-29      28:25.3    9:08/M             
                                         106    Amie Sargent            Morgan  UT            210   31     7 F 30-34      28:27.3    9:09/M             
                                         107    Brittany Mecham         Morgan  UT            219   21     3 F 20-24      28:56.6    9:18/M             
                                         108    Katie Gordon                                   75   46     1 F 45-49      29:03.9    9:20/M             
                                         109    William Kendell         Morgan  UT            207   16    19 M 15-19      29:05.3    9:21/M             
                                         110    Bill Ross               Morgan  UT            206   47     4 M 45-49      29:08.0    9:22/M             
                                         111    Jen Atwater                                    16   26     7 F 25-29      29:08.8    9:22/M             
                                         112    Chet Brooks                                    36   33    16 M 30-34      29:19.0    9:26/M             
                                         113    Camie Allred                                    4   38     6 F 35-39      29:20.0    9:26/M             
                                         114    Camille Hurst                                  90   35     7 F 35-39      29:26.6    9:28/M             
                                         115    Brandon Benoit                                 27   27    14 M 25-29      29:32.5    9:30/M             
                                         116    Kristen Korth                                 106   30     8 F 30-34      29:43.0    9:33/M             
                                         117    Tausha Wilkinson                              178   15     6 F 15-19      29:54.6    9:37/M             
                                         118    Gina Corry                                     47   27     8 F 25-29      29:55.2    9:37/M             
                                         119    Carrie Dickson                                 51   38     8 F 35-39      30:22.9    9:46/M             
                                         120    Ally Archibald                                 14   23     4 F 20-24      30:24.7    9:46/M             
                                         121    Brody Mecham                                  114   29    15 M 25-29      30:29.2    9:48/M             
                                         122    Diane Dickson                                  54   52     1 F 50-59      30:29.3    9:48/M             
                                         123    Katy Nielson                                  126   35     9 F 35-39      30:30.8    9:48/M             
                                         124    Kathryn Blomquist       Morgan  UT            213   26     9 F 25-29      30:38.6    9:51/M             
                                         125    Hunter Morgan                                 120   12     7 M 11-14      30:43.9    9:53/M             
                                         126    Katie Sommers                                 151   22     5 F 20-24      30:44.2    9:53/M             
                                         127    Gaylynn Ballard                                19   39    10 F 35-39      31:12.6   10:02/M             
                                         128    Haydon Hopkin                                  87   14     8 M 11-14      31:15.3   10:03/M             
                                         129    Angie Spens             Morgan  UT            199   30     9 F 30-34      31:16.4   10:03/M             
                                         130    Amanda Thackeray                              157   28    10 F 25-29      31:17.0   10:04/M             
                                         131    Sharla Winn                                   179   35    11 F 35-39      31:17.3   10:04/M             
                                         132    Stephanie Brown         North Ogden  UT       200   19     7 F 15-19      31:17.9   10:04/M             
                                         133    Kathy Gale                                     68   28    11 F 25-29      31:18.0   10:04/M             
                                         134    Kami Call                                      41   16     8 F 15-19      31:19.9   10:04/M             
                                         135    Alan Brooks                                    35   39     8 M 35-39      31:34.8   10:09/M             
                                         136    Shelyse Anderson                               13   37    12 F 35-39      31:38.3   10:10/M             
                                         137    Jessi Mickelsen                               117   25    12 F 25-29      31:59.4   10:17/M             
                                         138    Beverly Anderson                                5   62     1 F 60-99      32:08.4   10:20/M             
                                         139    Stacie Benoit                                  28   26    13 F 25-29      32:10.7   10:21/M             
                                         140    Breann Mills                                  118   27    14 F 25-29      32:23.3   10:25/M             
                                         141    Olivia Anderson                                10   12     3 F 11-14      32:26.3   10:26/M             
                                         142    Brandi Saunders                               148   37    13 F 35-39      32:28.1   10:26/M             
                                         143    Madison White                                 169   11     4 F 11-14      32:31.2   10:27/M             
                                         144    Andrea Gordon                                  72   34    10 F 30-34      32:41.6   10:31/M             
                                         145    Darcie Anderson                                 6   36    14 F 35-39      32:53.2   10:34/M             
                                         146    KACEY BROOKS            Morgan  UT            218   19     9 F 15-19      33:16.9   10:42/M             
                                         147    Jami McFarland                                113   31    11 F 30-34      33:17.5   10:42/M             
                                         148    Nacy Cameron                                   43   58     2 F 50-59      33:22.0   10:44/M             
                                         149    Wendy Drummond                                 58   33    12 F 30-34      33:40.8   10:50/M             
                                         150    Kaley Brooks            Morgan  UT            217   19    10 F 15-19      33:41.5   10:50/M             
                                         151    Maria Todd                                    159   42     3 F 40-44      33:42.6   10:50/M             
                                         152    Ethan Anderson                                  1    7     1 M  0-10      33:47.8   10:52/M             
                                         153    Carson White                                  168    8     2 M  0-10      33:54.5   10:54/M             
                                         154    Patricia Dexter         OGDEN  UT              50   25    15 F 25-29      33:59.0   10:56/M             
                                         155    Ed Cameron                                     42   57     4 M 50-59      34:25.7   11:04/M             
                                         156    Ashley Berg                                    29   25    16 F 25-29      34:26.1   11:04/M             
                                         157    Madison Bailey          North Ogden  UT       198   10     2 F  0-10      34:35.3   11:07/M             
                                         158    Sharilee Bailey         North Ogden  UT       197   31    13 F 30-34      34:36.8   11:08/M             
                                         159    Sarah Lane                                    109   20     6 F 20-24      34:55.3   11:14/M             
                                         160    JULIE ATWATER           TAYLOR  UT            201   62     2 F 60-99      34:56.2   11:14/M             
                                         161    Lisa Streadbeck         Morgan  UT            195   38    15 F 35-39      35:20.3   11:22/M             
                                         162    Riley Streadbeck        Morgan  UT            194   10     3 F  0-10      35:20.6   11:22/M             
                                         163    Nicloe Patterson                              132   16    11 F 15-19      35:47.6   11:30/M             
                                         164    Melayne Braithwaite     KAYSVILLE  UT          34   37    16 F 35-39      35:51.9   11:32/M             
                                         165    Karen Bascom                                   23   36    17 F 35-39      35:54.2   11:33/M             
                                         166    Kristen Hansen                                 80   36    18 F 35-39      35:59.9   11:34/M             
                                         167    Jeanette Lowe                                 111   33    14 F 30-34      36:14.7   11:39/M             
                                         168    Sherley Seegmiller                            149   58     3 F 50-59      36:15.6   11:39/M             
                                         169    Taylor Harames                                290   10     4 F  0-10      36:29.8   11:44/M             
                                         170    Katie Tilby                                   158   30    15 F 30-34      36:41.4   11:48/M             
                                         171    Virginia Heiner         Kearns  UT            220   25    17 F 25-29      36:41.7   11:48/M             
                                         172    Kerilyn Barr                                   21   32    16 F 30-34      36:48.2   11:50/M             
                                         173    Wanda Judy              Morgan  UT             22   57     4 F 50-59      36:48.4   11:50/M             
                                         174    Jodi Hansen                                    79   32    17 F 30-34      36:56.8   11:53/M             
                                         175    Tamra Sargent                                 146   53     5 F 50-59      36:57.4   11:53/M             
                                         176    Dave Smith              Riverdale  UT         216   38     9 M 35-39      37:02.5   11:54/M             
                                         177    Tyce Erickson                                  62    7     3 M  0-10      37:24.1   12:02/M             
                                         178    Stacey Erickson                                61   30    18 F 30-34      37:24.9   12:02/M             
                                         179    Jan Postel                                    139   47     2 F 45-49      37:25.5   12:02/M             
                                         180    Megan Wilkinson                               173   11     5 F 11-14      37:39.2   12:06/M             
                                         181    Aubree Nielson                                125   12     6 F 11-14      37:39.8   12:06/M             
                                         182    Angie Flint                                    63   31    19 F 30-34      37:43.9   12:08/M             
                                         183    Emily H Kinnear                               104   25    18 F 25-29      37:49.4   12:10/M             
                                         184    Paul Wilkinson                                174   28    16 M 25-29      37:50.1   12:10/M             
                                         185    Becky Geddes                                   69   37    19 F 35-39      37:52.7   12:11/M             
                                         186    Dixie Kendell                                  99   42     4 F 40-44      37:52.9   12:11/M             
                                         187    Jaysa Kawecki                                  96   17    12 F 15-19      38:10.5   12:16/M             
                                         188    Matt Kendell                                  100   12     9 M 11-14      38:15.2   12:18/M             
                                         189    Jennifer Bowen          OGDEN  UT              32   27    19 F 25-29      38:33.5   12:24/M             
                                         190    Kelly Burtenshaw                               40   32    20 F 30-34      38:34.1   12:24/M             
                                         191    Nicole Ballard                                 20   11     7 F 11-14      38:45.5   12:28/M             
                                         192    Janelle Fowers                                 64   35    20 F 35-39      38:50.3   12:29/M             
                                         193    Emily A. Kinnear                              103   25    20 F 25-29      39:31.2   12:42/M             
                                         194    Desirae Toone                                 160   24     7 F 20-24      39:32.8   12:43/M             
                                         195    Karen Haddock                                  77   54     6 F 50-59      40:57.3   13:10/M             
                                         196    Daron Haddock                                  76   53     5 M 50-59      40:57.4   13:10/M             
                                         197    Andrew Webster          Morgan  UT            115   26    17 M 25-29      41:31.9   13:21/M             
                                         198    Sandy Wilkinson                               175   44     5 F 40-44      43:24.2   13:57/M             
                                         199    Avery Bell                                     24    7     5 F  0-10      46:36.3   14:59/M             
                                         200    Cami Bell                                      25   31    21 F 30-34      46:36.7   14:59/M             
                                    
                                        Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group
                                          Time      Pace              
                                         201    Justine Kinnear                               105   22     8 F 20-24      46:40.4   15:00/M             
                                         202    Carolyn Hibler                                 84   44     6 F 40-44      46:40.4   15:00/M             
                                         203    Pat Colgate                                    45   38    10 M 35-39      47:28.6   15:16/M             
                                         204    Debbie Rowser           Morgan  UT            225   51     7 F 50-59      49:40.5   15:58/M             
                                         205    Ashley Benson                                 227   23     9 F 20-24      49:41.0   15:59/M             
                                         206    Heidi Erickson                                 60   30    22 F 30-34      49:57.3   16:04/M             
                                         207    Jan Gailey              Morgan  UT            211   52     8 F 50-59      49:57.3   16:04/M             
                                         208    Dwight Gailey                                  66   54     6 M 50-59      49:57.9   16:04/M             
                                         209    Daren Gailey                                   65   21     5 M 20-24      50:00.1   16:05/M             
                                         210    Ryan Gailey                                    67   19    20 M 15-19      50:00.8   16:05/M             
                                         211    Ross Schoenfeld         Salt Lake City  UT    214   69     3 M 60-99      50:07.1   16:07/M             
                                         212    Laraine Burrows         Sandy  UT             215   66     3 F 60-99      50:07.3   16:07/M             
                                         213    Aimee Faucheux          Salt Lake City  UT    226   31    23 F 30-34      50:56.4   16:23/M             
                                         214    Todd Burrows            Salt Lake City  UT    223   45     5 M 45-49      51:15.0   16:29/M             
                                         215    Lynn Stevenson                                154   45     3 F 45-49      52:03.7   16:44/M             
                                         216    Sheila Wilkinson                              177   65     4 F 60-99      52:04.1   16:45/M             
                                         217    Rosemary Hoffman        Ogden  UT             202   64     5 F 60-99      53:52.4   17:19/M           
                                     
                                    
                                    2009 Finishers -Men then Women

5K

    Place*    Name                    City               Bib
                                    No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
                                           1    Mike Hardy              Mtn. Green  UT        256   19     1 M 15-19      15:53.0    5:06/M             
                                           2    Ben VanBeekum           Harrisville  UT       217   25     1 M 25-29      16:05.6    5:10/M             
                                           3    SETH GUTZWILLER         Kaysville  UT         280   18     2 M 15-19      16:24.3    5:16/M             
                                           4    Curtis Carlisle                                49   18     3 M 15-19      16:26.3    5:17/M             
                                           5    Logan Petty                                   171   17     4 M 15-19      16:35.2    5:20/M             
                                           6    Jeffrey Taylor                                292   17     5 M 15-19      16:59.7    5:28/M             
                                           7    Jake Rossmango          Syracuse  UT          257   16     6 M 15-19      17:12.4    5:32/M             
                                           8    Joe White                                     245   16     7 M 15-19      17:17.9    5:33/M             
                                           9    Derek Gallacher                               281   17     8 M 15-19      17:33.1    5:39/M             
                                          10    Michael King                                  137   16     9 M 15-19      17:40.1    5:41/M             
                                          11    Travis Hildebrand       South Ogden  UT       289   34     1 M 30-34      18:14.8    5:52/M             
                                          12    Adam Mathias                                  150   16    10 M 15-19      18:36.7    5:59/M             
                                          13    Cody Robbins                                  179   17    11 M 15-19      18:40.7    6:00/M             
                                          14    Tyson Jex                                     118   19    12 M 15-19      18:41.1    6:00/M             
                                          15    Kyle Kelly              Syracuse  UT          259   16    13 M 15-19      18:42.4    6:01/M             
                                          16    Nate Clark                                     55   29     2 M 25-29      18:45.3    6:02/M             
                                          17    Cameron Brown                                  34   21     1 M 20-24      18:48.5    6:03/M             
                                          18    Spencer Jones                                 127   16    14 M 15-19      18:52.4    6:04/M             
                                          19    Wade Paskett            ROY  UT               166   36     1 M 35-39      18:52.5    6:04/M             
                                          20    Thom Kuehls                                   140   45     1 M 45-49      18:59.2    6:06/M             
                                          21    Nate Lee                                      265   16    15 M 15-19      19:25.7    6:15/M             
                                          22    Jake Dean                 UT                  270   16    16 M 15-19      19:29.4    6:16/M             
                                          23    Jim Eiden                                      74   44     1 M 40-44      19:43.8    6:20/M             
                                          24    Mark Carter                                    50   35     2 M 35-39      19:51.8    6:23/M             
                                          25    Bob Marabella           Brigham City  UT      148   48     2 M 45-49      19:59.0    6:26/M             
                                          26    Kye Kunz                                      282   18    17 M 15-19      20:11.0    6:29/M             
                                          27    Cameron Streadbeck                            203   16    18 M 15-19      20:38.6    6:38/M             
                                          28    Chris Wilkinson                               230   45     3 M 45-49      20:38.7    6:38/M             
                                          29    Dan Hayward                                   261   18    19 M 15-19      20:58.9    6:45/M             
                                          30    Jeff VonColln                                 218   39     3 M 35-39      21:01.6    6:45/M             
                                          31    Thomas Hill                                   294   14     1 M 11-14      21:02.3    6:46/M             
                                          32    Justin Ipsen                                  116   33     2 M 30-34      21:07.7    6:47/M             
                                          33    Jared Edwards           Kaysville  UT          73   29     3 M 25-29      21:08.4    6:48/M             
                                          34    Jason Dean              Morgan  UT            268   22     2 M 20-24      21:08.7    6:48/M             
                                          35    Dylan Whitney                                 227   34     3 M 30-34      21:23.1    6:53/M             
                                          36    Zac Rich                                      178   27     4 M 25-29      21:25.2    6:53/M             
                                          37    Cody Trease                                   215   18    20 M 15-19      21:40.7    6:58/M             
                                          38    Kevin Morgan                                  156   39     4 M 35-39      21:41.0    6:58/M             
                                          39    Julian Alvarez                                  5   18    21 M 15-19      21:41.8    6:58/M             
                                          40    Travis Holman                                 107   38     5 M 35-39      21:49.8    7:01/M             
                                          41    Gary Adams                                    266   53     1 M 50-59      21:52.7    7:02/M             
                                          42    Brance Brown                                   33   18    22 M 15-19      21:54.5    7:03/M             
                                          43    Ryan Ericksson                                254   33     4 M 30-34      21:58.5    7:04/M             
                                          44    Alex Johnson                                  122   16    23 M 15-19      22:00.0    7:04/M             
                                          45    Joe Laing                                     142   37     6 M 35-39      22:04.8    7:06/M             
                                          46    Zaine Farms                                   297   16    24 M 15-19      22:19.6    7:11/M             
                                          47    Paul Bugnet             Morgan  UT            255   32     5 M 30-34      22:22.4    7:12/M             
                                          48    TJ Pistora                                    263   28     5 M 25-29      22:22.8    7:12/M             
                                          49    Arturo Barreto                                275   33     6 M 30-34      22:23.0    7:12/M             
                                          50    Kody Whitear            Mtn. Green  UT        305   32     7 M 30-34      22:50.7    7:21/M             
                                          51    Dylan Rossmango         Syracuse  UT          258   14     2 M 11-14      22:52.8    7:21/M             
                                          52    Roger Buhrley                                 264   61     1 M 60-99      22:54.7    7:22/M             
                                          53    Michael O'Neil          West Point  UT        244   44     2 M 40-44      23:08.2    7:26/M             
                                          54    David Malone                                  291   51     2 M 50-59      23:18.2    7:30/M             
                                          55    Byron Porter                                  173   52     3 M 50-59      23:19.9    7:30/M             
                                          56    Ben Clark                                      53   27     6 M 25-29      23:20.7    7:30/M             
                                          57    Tyler Archibald                                12   27     7 M 25-29      23:21.6    7:30/M             
                                          58    Josh Winn                                     251   12     3 M 11-14      23:30.1    7:33/M             
                                          59    Jared Johnson                                 125   13     4 M 11-14      23:30.2    7:33/M             
                                          60    Cris Spencer                                  322   31     8 M 30-34      23:32.3    7:34/M             
                                          61    Keigunn Kunz                                  141   16    25 M 15-19      23:36.2    7:35/M             
                                          62    Brad Anderson                                   1   32     9 M 30-34      23:36.5    7:35/M             
                                          63    Sam Foster                                     81   32    10 M 30-34      23:37.1    7:36/M             
                                          64    David McClellan                               299   26     8 M 25-29      23:42.7    7:37/M             
                                          65    Ryan Garrett                                  319   36     7 M 35-39      24:07.1    7:45/M             
                                          66    Todd Burrows            Salt Lake City  UT     43   46     4 M 45-49      24:39.8    7:56/M             
                                          67    Peter Tomai                                   301   44     3 M 40-44      24:39.9    7:56/M             
                                          68    Daryl Ballantyne                               13   42     4 M 40-44      24:45.9    7:57/M             
                                          69    Christopher Siborg                            191   12     5 M 11-14      24:58.5    8:02/M             
                                          70    Garrett Bills                                  21   12     6 M 11-14      25:00.6    8:02/M             
                                          71    Dalan Wilkinson                               231   22     3 M 20-24      25:00.6    8:02/M             
                                          72    Darrin Nielson                                160   14     7 M 11-14      25:08.4    8:05/M             
                                          73    Billy Brown                                    32   23     4 M 20-24      25:11.2    8:06/M             
                                          74    Travis Harvey                                 101   19    26 M 15-19      25:13.4    8:06/M             
                                          75    Tim Cottrell                                   61   27     9 M 25-29      25:14.2    8:07/M             
                                          76    Steve Bryan                                    39   43     5 M 40-44      25:26.5    8:11/M             
                                          77    Jeremy Brown                                  317   31    11 M 30-34      25:27.3    8:11/M             
                                          78    Nathan McClellan                              152   32    12 M 30-34      25:29.3    8:12/M             
                                          79    Martin Wright                                 239   32    13 M 30-34      25:30.0    8:12/M             
                                          80    Jeff Streadbeck         Morgan  UT            204   43     6 M 40-44      26:03.5    8:23/M             
                                          81    Darrin Towsend                                214   35     8 M 35-39      26:07.8    8:24/M             
                                          82    Roger Cowan                                    62   60     2 M 60-99      26:17.1    8:27/M             
                                          83    Peter Hawkes                                  287   32    14 M 30-34      26:26.1    8:30/M             
                                          84    William Warner                                222   60     3 M 60-99      26:38.7    8:34/M             
                                          85    Clinton Hopkin                                108   17    27 M 15-19      26:54.7    8:39/M             
                                          86    Chris Hislop                                  106   37     9 M 35-39      27:30.7    8:51/M             
                                          87    Derek Johnson                                 124   11     8 M 11-14      27:33.6    8:52/M             
                                          88    Haydon Hopkin                                 110   15    28 M 15-19      27:40.3    8:54/M             
                                          89    Stuart Dickson                                 65   41     7 M 40-44      27:59.8    9:00/M             
                                          90    Kincaid Garrett                               320   9      1 M  0-10      28:01.9    9:01/M             
                                          91    Jake Talbot                                   284   29    10 M 25-29      28:22.3    9:07/M             
                                          92    Rob Ballard                                    18   41     8 M 40-44      28:33.7    9:11/M             
                                          93    Cleto Oliveiva                                165   60     4 M 60-99      28:44.8    9:14/M             
                                          94    Mark Harvey                                   100   50     4 M 50-59      28:56.4    9:18/M             
                                          95    Cory Kendall                                  132   15    29 M 15-19      29:11.1    9:23/M             
                                          96    Allan Noland                                  163   27    11 M 25-29      29:11.6    9:23/M             
                                          97    Kurt Adams                                    267   21     5 M 20-24      29:21.5    9:26/M             
                                          98    Mike Seckar                                   186   52     5 M 50-59      29:22.6    9:27/M             
                                          99    Chet Brooks                                    30   34    15 M 30-34      29:23.1    9:27/M             
                                         100    Cody Fearn                                     77   34    16 M 30-34      29:45.2    9:34/M             
                                    
                                        Place*    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group
                                          Time      Pace              
                                         101    Taylor Clark                                   57   14     9 M 11-14      29:59.2    9:38/M             
                                         102    Hunter Morgan                                 310   13    10 M 11-14      30:03.8    9:40/M             
                                         103    Ethan Anderson                                  2    8     2 M  0-10      30:10.0    9:42/M             
                                         104    Branson Petty                                 169    9     3 M  0-10      30:17.3    9:44/M             
                                         105    Roger Price             Mr. Green  UT         260   56     6 M 50-59      30:17.7    9:44/M             
                                         106    Bridger Streadbeck                            202   12    11 M 11-14      30:33.3    9:49/M             
                                         107    Austin Slaughter                              293   28    12 M 25-29      30:42.9    9:52/M             
                                         108    Richard Elton                                 314   44     9 M 40-44      31:04.1    9:59/M             
                                         109    Andy Bailey                                   273   36    10 M 35-39      31:11.8   10:02/M             
                                         110    Trent Boyce                                   279   25    13 M 25-29      31:13.3   10:02/M             
                                         111    Jason Brown                                    35   39    11 M 35-39      31:34.1   10:09/M             
                                         112    Spencer Anderson                                3    7     4 M  0-10      31:42.3   10:12/M             
                                         113    Ryan Skidmore                                 194   35    12 M 35-39      31:58.1   10:17/M             
                                         114    Borg Siborg                                   189   50     7 M 50-59      32:02.3   10:18/M             
                                         115    Scott Braithwaite                              28   18    30 M 15-19      32:44.9   10:32/M             
                                         116    Reg Bussen                                     44   65     5 M 60-99      32:45.9   10:32/M             
                                         117    Stratton Dorious                               68   10     5 M  0-10      32:55.2   10:35/M             
                                         118    Justin Talbot                                 208   31    17 M 30-34      33:15.4   10:41/M             
                                         119    Richard Jorgensen                             129   33    18 M 30-34      33:18.7   10:42/M             
                                         120    Trace Garrett                                 321   6      6 M  0-10      33:44.6   10:51/M             
                                         121    Joe Hopkin                                    111   36    13 M 35-39      34:19.7   11:02/M             
                                         122    Brandon Hadfield                               96   33    19 M 30-34      34:23.4   11:03/M             
                                         123    Kevin Sullivan                                207   70     6 M 60-99      34:38.9   11:08/M             
                                         124    Bruce McClellan                               300   55     8 M 50-59      35:18.9   11:21/M             
                                         125    Alan Lewis                                    146   58     9 M 50-59      35:22.2   11:22/M             
                                         126    Amos Conrell                                   60   32    20 M 30-34      36:20.5   11:41/M             
                                         127    Rick Blas                                      25   45     5 M 45-49      37:24.7   12:02/M             
                                         128    John Leland                                   144   52    10 M 50-59      38:25.1   12:21/M             
                                         129    Jeremy Compton                                242   27    14 M 25-29      38:33.6   12:24/M             
                                         130    Russ Braithwaite                               26   44    10 M 40-44      39:20.9   12:39/M             
                                         131    Ross Schoefeld                                182   70     7 M 60-99      39:50.2   12:48/M             
                                         132    Paul Fuller                                    87   64     8 M 60-99      44:08.6   14:11/M             
                                         133    Steve Gailey                                  308   32    21 M 30-34      46:33.7   14:58/M             
                                         134    Kyle Gillett                                   92   30    22 M 30-34      50:09.0   16:08/M             
                                         135    Darnell Rupp                                  304   54    11 M 50-59      50:23.7   16:12/M             
                                         136    Josh Hopkin                                   112    9     7 M  0-10      54:44.8   17:36/M           
                                     
                                    
                                    

5K

    Place*    Name                    City
                                                  Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
                                           1    Candice Eddy                                  271   18     1 F 15-19      19:09.8    6:09/M             
                                           2    Kristi Spence                                 241   29     1 F 25-29      20:46.6    6:41/M             
                                           3    Lindsey Anderson                                7   24     1 F 20-24      20:46.7    6:41/M             
                                           4    Robert Wilcox                                 229   46     1 F 45-49      20:57.4    6:44/M             
                                           5    Carlee Petersen                               285   17     2 F 15-19      22:07.8    7:07/M             
                                           6    Lizzy Wallin                                  269   18     3 F 15-19      22:17.9    7:10/M             
                                           7    Stacie Egan                                   295   37     1 F 35-39      22:53.5    7:21/M             
                                           8    Chelsea Peterson                              168   24     2 F 20-24      22:59.5    7:23/M             
                                           9    Kiana Tebbs                                   210   17     4 F 15-19      23:44.1    7:38/M             
                                          10    Danna Stuart                                  283   16     5 F 15-19      23:44.4    7:38/M             
                                          11    Lindsey Mcfarland                             277   16     6 F 15-19      23:46.1    7:39/M             
                                          12    Megan Ferguson                                 79   20     3 F 20-24      24:11.5    7:47/M             
                                          13    Keylee Mecham                                 154   30     1 F 30-34      24:15.9    7:48/M             
                                          14    Kandice Compas                                286   35     2 F 35-39      24:16.3    7:48/M             
                                          15    Denise Hadfield                                97   33     2 F 30-34      24:27.8    7:52/M             
                                          16    Tiffany Sowder                                197   36     3 F 35-39      24:54.3    8:00/M             
                                          17    Amanda Hinojosa                               104   31     3 F 30-34      25:01.0    8:03/M             
                                          18    Jaynie Hirschi                                105   36     4 F 35-39      25:10.0    8:06/M             
                                          19    Camille George                                 89   31     4 F 30-34      25:19.3    8:08/M             
                                          20    Mindy Wright                                  240   28     2 F 25-29      25:29.9    8:12/M             
                                          21    Julie Johnson                                 126   33     5 F 30-34      25:40.1    8:15/M             
                                          22    Stacey Erickson                               298   31     6 F 30-34      25:49.6    8:18/M             
                                          23    Madonne Miner           Ogden  UT             290   56     1 F 50-59      25:56.7    8:20/M             
                                          24    Vinda Preslar                                 175   45     2 F 45-49      26:00.2    8:22/M             
                                          25    Nicole Rojas                                  180   23     4 F 20-24      26:09.5    8:25/M             
                                          26    Kristin Straw                                 200   23     5 F 20-24      26:11.5    8:25/M             
                                          27    Amy Ward                                      221   32     7 F 30-34      26:15.1    8:26/M             
                                          28    Jacci McFarlane                               153   24     6 F 20-24      26:16.7    8:27/M             
                                          29    Emily Hawkes                                  288   30     8 F 30-34      26:19.2    8:28/M             
                                          30    Robyn Casper                                   51   43     1 F 40-44      26:24.9    8:29/M             
                                          31    Jacki Cameron           MTN GREEN  UT          46   35     5 F 35-39      26:31.7    8:32/M             
                                          32    Mandy Wallau                                  220   29     3 F 25-29      26:31.9    8:32/M             
                                          33    Meghan Robles                                  10   24     7 F 20-24      26:33.3    8:32/M             
                                          34    Ingrid Anderton                                 9   26     4 F 25-29      26:33.4    8:32/M             
                                          35    Diana Mcfarland                               278   44     2 F 40-44      26:34.7    8:33/M             
                                          36    Darcie Anderson                                 6   36     6 F 35-39      26:36.1    8:33/M             
                                          37    Karen Straw                                   199   44     3 F 40-44      26:44.3    8:36/M             
                                          38    Tiffany Netz                                  158   34     9 F 30-34      26:56.7    8:40/M             
                                          39    Ali Woodward                                  238   28     5 F 25-29      27:16.7    8:46/M             
                                          40    Annette Streadbeck      Morgan  UT            201   39     7 F 35-39      27:16.7    8:46/M             
                                          41    Katie Sommers           Layton                195   25     6 F 25-29      27:39.1    8:53/M             
                                          42    Kendall Sullivan                              206   15     7 F 15-19      27:43.4    8:55/M             
                                          43    Angie Spens             Morgan  UT            198   31    10 F 30-34      27:43.8    8:55/M             
                                          44    Emilie Davis            Ogden  UT              64   29     7 F 25-29      27:45.3    8:55/M             
                                          45    Amy Tuttle                                    216   29     8 F 25-29      27:45.5    8:55/M             
                                          46    Brooklyn Bruce                                 37   15     8 F 15-19      27:50.9    8:57/M             
                                          47    Jamie Francis                                  84   15     9 F 15-19      28:02.0    9:01/M             
                                          48    Sadie Spencer           Cedar City  UT        323   32    11 F 30-34      28:22.2    9:07/M             
                                          49    Shanell Turner                                272   31    12 F 30-34      28:36.3    9:12/M             
                                          50    Holly Freeman                                  85   33    13 F 30-34      28:45.6    9:15/M             
                                          51    Sara Johansen                                 121   32    14 F 30-34      28:45.9    9:15/M             
                                          52    Jamie Reeves            Clearfield  UT        249   32    15 F 30-34      28:50.3    9:16/M             
                                          53    Heidi Ericksson                               253   30    16 F 30-34      28:50.3    9:16/M             
                                          54    Shalin Clark                                   56   22     8 F 20-24      29:18.3    9:25/M             
                                          55    Courtney Garrett                              318   10     1 F  0-10      29:30.7    9:29/M             
                                          56    Natalie Whitney                               228   32    17 F 30-34      29:33.6    9:30/M             
                                          57    Kristy McClellan                              151   30    18 F 30-34      29:47.3    9:35/M             
                                          58    Carol Hunter                                  115   50     2 F 50-59      29:48.6    9:35/M             
                                          59    Delsa Gull                                     93   45     3 F 45-49      30:02.3    9:39/M             
                                          60    Clarissa Herring                              102   22     9 F 20-24      30:06.4    9:41/M             
                                          61    Rebekah Elton                                 316   16    10 F 15-19      30:12.2    9:43/M             
                                          62    Erica Petty                                   170   19    11 F 15-19      30:13.0    9:43/M             
                                          63    Laura Dalton                                   63   19    12 F 15-19      30:14.1    9:43/M             
                                          64    Candice Elton                                 315   39     8 F 35-39      30:17.5    9:44/M             
                                          65    Christina Shaw                                313   38     9 F 35-39      30:20.9    9:45/M             
                                          66    Morgan Streadbeck                             205   14     1 F 11-14      30:33.4    9:49/M             
                                          67    Samantha Braithwaite                           27   15    13 F 15-19      31:11.5   10:02/M             
                                          68    Amiee Burrows                                  41   32    19 F 30-34      31:15.4   10:03/M             
                                          69    Savanna Brooks                                 31   11     2 F 11-14      31:15.9   10:03/M             
                                          70    Becky White                                   223   35    10 F 35-39      31:16.6   10:03/M             
                                          71    Nicole Mcmillan                               276   24    10 F 20-24      31:18.3   10:04/M             
                                          72    Ashley Bery                                    20   26     9 F 25-29      31:26.7   10:06/M             
                                          73    Alayna Ballard                                 14   15    14 F 15-19      31:30.0   10:08/M             
                                          74    Stephanie Brown         Ogden  UT              36   41     4 F 40-44      31:34.3   10:09/M             
                                          75    Shannon Wentworth                             324   36    11 F 35-39      31:50.9   10:14/M             
                                          76    Tabitha Fearn                                  78   34    20 F 30-34      31:52.3   10:15/M             
                                          77    Olivia Anderson                                 8   13     3 F 11-14      31:57.3   10:16/M             
                                          78    Meleesa Skidmore                              193   31    21 F 30-34      31:58.1   10:17/M             
                                          79    Nicole Siborg                                 192   12     4 F 11-14      32:01.9   10:18/M             
                                          80    Lexi Gibson                                   325   17    15 F 15-19      32:08.0   10:20/M             
                                          81    Jessica Etienne                                75   20    11 F 20-24      32:22.3   10:24/M             
                                          82    Emily Huerta                                  307   23    12 F 20-24      32:26.2   10:26/M             
                                          83    Alyssa Drake                                   69   11     5 F 11-14      32:31.1   10:27/M             
                                          84    Jayme Jorgensen                               128   30    22 F 30-34      32:31.8   10:27/M             
                                          85    Shellie Drake           West Point  UT         70   41     5 F 40-44      32:35.0   10:29/M             
                                          86    Stacey Gullegos                                95   43     6 F 40-44      32:38.7   10:30/M             
                                          87    Kendra Kendell                                136   29    10 F 25-29      32:43.9   10:31/M             
                                          88    Noelle Dunkley                                 72   28    11 F 25-29      32:44.8   10:32/M             
                                          89    Sarah Lane                                    143   21    13 F 20-24      32:46.8   10:32/M             
                                          90    Nicole Ballard                                 17   12     6 F 11-14      32:53.4   10:34/M             
                                          91    Maddie Gullegos                                94    9     2 F  0-10      33:00.1   10:37/M             
                                          92    Karen VonColln                                219   40     7 F 40-44      33:14.5   10:41/M             
                                          93    Alyson Wilkinson                              311   23    14 F 20-24      33:15.0   10:41/M             
                                          94    Rachel Penrod                                 167   33    23 F 30-34      33:18.7   10:42/M             
                                          95    Michelle White                                226   29    12 F 25-29      33:18.8   10:42/M             
                                          96    Emily Kinnear                                 138   26    13 F 25-29      33:21.4   10:43/M             
                                          97    Tamara Thompson                               212   49     4 F 45-49      33:34.9   10:48/M             
                                          98    Ally Archibald                                 11   24    15 F 20-24      33:41.5   10:50/M             
                                          99    Katy Nielson                                  161   36    12 F 35-39      33:53.7   10:54/M             
                                         100    Kristie Wilkinson       Hyrum  UT             247   36    13 F 35-39      33:59.5   10:56/M             
                                    
                                        Place*    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group
                                          Time      Pace              
                                         101    Katie Wilson                                  237   22    16 F 20-24      34:03.7   10:57/M             
                                         102    Hailey Hopkin                                 109   12     7 F 11-14      34:18.9   11:02/M             
                                         103    Emily H. Kinnear                              139   26    14 F 25-29      34:32.0   11:06/M             
                                         104    Tausha Wilkinson                              236   16    16 F 15-19      34:34.7   11:07/M             
                                         105    Jodi Hansen                                    98   33    24 F 30-34      34:36.3   11:08/M             
                                         106    Tamara Sargent                                181   54     3 F 50-59      34:41.3   11:09/M             
                                         107    Seslie Mendoza                                155   19    17 F 15-19      35:03.6   11:16/M             
                                         108    Susan Fuller                                   88   59     4 F 50-59      35:10.7   11:18/M             
                                         109    Shelley Fawcett                                76   46     5 F 45-49      35:11.7   11:19/M             
                                         110    Lisa Sommers                                  196   37    14 F 35-39      35:15.2   11:20/M             
                                         111    Lori Bills                                     22   38    15 F 35-39      35:27.5   11:24/M             
                                         112    Marlys Bauder                                  19   43     8 F 40-44      35:28.3   11:24/M             
                                         113    Britney Crowton                               274   14     8 F 11-14      35:53.9   11:32/M             
                                         114    Crystal Nelson                                157   34    25 F 30-34      35:55.8   11:33/M             
                                         115    Nancy Cameron                                  47   59     5 F 50-59      36:04.2   11:36/M             
                                         116    Shirley Seegmiller                            187   59     6 F 50-59      36:08.2   11:37/M             
                                         117    Jessica Terry                                 309   28    15 F 25-29      36:23.9   11:42/M             
                                         118    Aubrey Adams                                    4   22    17 F 20-24      36:30.7   11:44/M             
                                         119    JULIE ATWATER           TAYLOR  UT            296   63     1 F 60-99      36:31.9   11:45/M             
                                         120    Brightyn Dorious                               66    9     3 F  0-10      36:45.7   11:49/M             
                                         121    Tina Bryan                                     40   40     9 F 40-44      36:45.9   11:49/M             
                                         122    Aubree Nielson                                159   13     9 F 11-14      36:46.2   11:49/M             
                                         123    Cindee Stanley                                262   54     7 F 50-59      36:48.3   11:50/M             
                                         124    Victoria Kasilowski                           131   16    18 F 15-19      36:56.6   11:53/M             
                                         125    Miranda Blas                                   24   15    19 F 15-19      36:56.8   11:53/M             
                                         126    Shalan Hunt                                   114   32    26 F 30-34      36:58.1   11:53/M             
                                         127    Sherrie Lane            Nibley  UT            248   38    16 F 35-39      37:20.1   12:00/M             
                                         128    Tiffany Jensen                                117   36    17 F 35-39      37:21.1   12:01/M             
                                         129    Ann Siborg                                    188   50     8 F 50-59      37:24.9   12:02/M             
                                         130    Amanda Johnson                                123   30    27 F 30-34      37:44.8   12:08/M             
                                         131    Nadine Bambrough                              243   64     2 F 60-99      37:46.6   12:09/M             
                                         132    Linda Leland                                  145   44    10 F 40-44      38:25.8   12:21/M             
                                         133    Nancy Shupe                                   312   48     6 F 45-49      38:45.9   12:28/M             
                                         134    Megan Wilkinson                               232   12    10 F 11-14      39:27.8   12:41/M             
                                         135    Natalie Nielson                               162   10     4 F  0-10      39:30.1   12:42/M             
                                         136    Laraine Burrows         Sandy  UT              42   67     3 F 60-99      39:58.5   12:51/M             
                                         137    Wendy Nelson                                  302   39    18 F 35-39      40:02.6   12:52/M             
                                         138    Jernanda Phillips                             172   29    16 F 25-29      40:02.7   12:52/M             
                                         139    Hiedi Dorious                                  67   33    28 F 30-34      40:11.5   12:55/M             
                                         140    Katie Tilby                                   213   31    29 F 30-34      40:24.3   12:59/M             
                                         141    Dixie Kendall                                 133   43    11 F 40-44      40:56.5   13:10/M             
                                         142    Tyler Fowers                                   83   10     5 F  0-10      41:06.9   13:13/M             
                                         143    Holly George                                   90   33    30 F 30-34      41:12.3   13:15/M             
                                         144    Marygail Talbot                               209   52     9 F 50-59      41:20.9   13:17/M             
                                         145    Jennifer Ralls                                176   34    31 F 30-34      42:11.5   13:34/M             
                                         146    Janell Nye                                    164   33    32 F 30-34      42:12.2   13:34/M             
                                         147    Brittany Siborg                               190   15    20 F 15-19      42:15.8   13:35/M             
                                         148    Megan Clark                                    54   26    17 F 25-29      42:42.2   13:44/M             
                                         149    Sandie Phillips                               303   57    10 F 50-59      42:42.7   13:44/M             
                                         150    Lisa Butikofer                                 45   37    19 F 35-39      42:50.9   13:46/M             
                                         151    Marcia Christensen                             52   64     4 F 60-99      44:05.6   14:10/M             
                                         152    Melba Minster           Morgan  UT            250   62     5 F 60-99      44:10.5   14:12/M             
                                         153    Debbie Thurgood         West Point  UT        246   40    12 F 40-44      44:10.6   14:12/M             
                                         154    Marissa Seckar                                184   15    21 F 15-19      45:04.9   14:29/M             
                                         155    Mckinsey Scogin                               183   16    22 F 15-19      45:11.0   14:32/M             
                                         156    Carol Robinson          Ogden  UT             252   54    11 F 50-59      45:23.3   14:36/M             
                                         157    Christel Jo Rich                              177   24    18 F 20-24      49:50.8   16:01/M             
                                         158    Sandy Wilkinson                               233   46     7 F 45-49      50:05.3   16:06/M             
                                         159    Julie Gillett                                  91   30    33 F 30-34      50:08.3   16:07/M             
                                         160    Cheryl Rupp                                   306   53    12 F 50-59      50:21.8   16:11/M             
                                         161    Michele Seckar                                185   50    13 F 50-59      50:32.1   16:15/M             
                                         162    Kris Blas                                      23   46     8 F 45-49      50:32.2   16:15/M             
                                         163    Janelle Fowers                                 82   35    20 F 35-39      55:10.9   17:44/M             
                                         164    Tori Hopkin                                   113   33    34 F 30-34      55:11.0   17:45/M      

2010 Race results (Click Here)

Race Re-caps

2004
 

Jolley and Bradshaw Win Gerald Anderson Memorial 5K

Former Weber State Runner Mark Jolley, and Morgan's very own Rachel Bradshaw ran away with the Winners plaques Saturday after nearly 100 runners toed the line for the 4th Annual Gerald Anderson Memorial 5K. All proceeds from this years race are going to the Friends of the Morgan County Historical Society, which was founded by Gerald Anderson.

This years race had a large number of competitive racers, Local runners, as well as Families who registered most of their Children. But whether you were there to win, or just get a nice workout, you still had a good time.

Striders, a Running Store in Layton, helped sponsor the race by donating race numbers, some prizes (including 2 $50 gift certificates) for the drawing and water bottles for every runner. "Striders helped us out so much this year." said Race director Amber Anderson. "John (Striders Owner) offered to register runners at his store. He did a lot of advertising for us."

Several Former All-Americans from Weber State University came out to support the run in honor of one of their old friends. Gerald Anderson and his business partner had a running locker in the Weber State Track locker room, and would talk to the runner's daily. "We never knew what they did." Said one of the runners. "We didn't know if he was a teacher or what. We just knew he ran. We all loved to talk to him."

When the start command was called the lead pack blew off of the starting line onto the course. The pack including several Weber State Runners, and Gerald's son Mark Anderson ran together for the first 2 miles. It was then that eventual Winner Mark Jolley, former world-class runner Kurt Black, last year’s winner Jed Johansen, Tim Wright and Jason Schoenfeld surged ahead.

With 800 meters to go Jolley and Black had first and second all wrapped up, with Tim Wright claiming third. There was a sprint for fourth place between Jason Schoenfeld, and Jed Johansen. Johansen came from behind to nip Schoenfeld at the line. Jed Johansen is the course record holder and last years winner. Jed is getting back into shape after donating a kidney to his brother this past March. He said: "I wouldn't have missed this race for anything. Of all of the races in Utah this one is the most fun."

Morgan's first finisher, former 800 meters State Champion Mark Anderson came in 6th. "For the shape I was in, I was happy with my run. It is a great course for any skill level of runner. I know dad would have been happy with all of the runners and walkers who came out." Mark joked about not being in the greatest shape saying: "I will be in racing shape next year so (Mark) Jolley had better watch out."

The race on the women's side was not as close. Morgan resident Rachel Bradshaw took the lead at the start and never looked back. Race director Amber Anderson said: "I thought Rachel would probably win. She has been running well lately. She looked tough when she finished." Rachel will be running for Utah Valley State College this coming school year.

After the race, runners were treated to Watermelon and a drawing, which left every registered runner leaving with a prize. It was impossible to find a runner who looked like they were not happy they came. Former Morgan resident, Nick Atwood said: "Gerald was my Cross Country Coach in High School. He was best coach I ever had growing up. I was glad to come out and do the run in his honor. I won a cool hat too."

Organizers are planning a children's race for next year. Amber said: "With all of the children who run Brad (Anderson) thought it would be fun to have a Kids K. It would be 1 kilometer instead of 5. It will take place around the loop here at the Wilkinson Rec Plex. We want to keep this a race for families."

The Race raised nearly $1,000 for the Morgan County Historical Society. The Money will go towards a project in honor of Morgan Counties war Veterans.

The Organizers of the Gerald Anderson Memorial 5K would like to thank all of their participants, volunteers and sponsors. These sponsors Include Striders, All American Development, The Morgan County News, AIM Associates. W.A. Consulting, INC. , Kolob Care of St. George, Garvin, INC, Browning Arms, Blaine Smith, Weber State University Morgan Campus, Johnson Brothers Distributing, Karen Haddock and the Sports Spot.

2006

Last Saturday morning brought beautiful running weather as runners gathered, from around the area for the Gerald Anderson Memorial run. This charity run in its Sixth year has been attracting not only runners from Morgan county, but from around the State. This run has proven to be not only fun and competitive, but beautiful.

All proceeds of this charity run are donated to the Morgan Historical society. Gerald was looking for ways for the Historical Society to raise money at the time of his untimely death. “Too many people over look the importance of history” Amber said of donating the money there. “We think this is a good way to give back to the Historical Society which Gerald loved so much, as well as raise awareness.”

Like years past, several members of the Anderson family helped out with the race. “Every one in the family is so willing to help out” Brad said of his family. “They’ll always help with anything we need. They all want to support the race in one way or other” they did everything from talked to some sponsors, to Barbara Anderson getting water melon for post race refreshments.

Though a race for his father, Brad admits Amber does more work than he does. “Amber is really why this race goes as well a sit does. She puts so much into it. I do the flyers, and design the T-shirts, and then Amber does the rest.” Brad said proudly.

This run was started in 2001 by Brad and Amber Anderson in memory of Brad’s father Gerald who died of Cancer in December of 2000. “We thought it would be a good way to keep his memory live for the whole family” said Amber.

One of the big attractions at this race is the technical T-shirt tops they use for their race shirts. They are a $30 value, and get them with the help of Brad and Amber’s good friends John and Kristin Wojciechowski , who are the owners of Striders running store in Layton, Utah. “John and Kristin are such a big help. John splits the cost of the shirts with us.” Amber said of Striders owners. “They give so much back to the local running community. We don’t even have to ask them for help. They are always asking us what they can do. We think they are the best.”

Gerald’s youngest son Mark, who did not run this year since suffering a running injury while training for the St. George Marathon, was in charge of  welcoming runners, explaining the race course, starting the race. As he sounded the blow horn, over 130 runners took off on the 5K run.

In the previous five races a new winner had won the men’s division every year. Jed Johansen, the current course record holder and Mark Jolley, the 2004 winner, both took an early lead. They ran together through the first mile, When Johansen, former Weber state University 10,000 meter star, fell back with Respiratory problems. “Mark tried to help me stay on pace.” Johansen said of his Weber State team mate, and friend. “But I had a hard time breathing.”

With Mark Jolley out of reach, the race was for second place. It was then that Morgan High’s Tyson Jex and Kyle Heywood, and Jansen Bennett surged ahead. But right along with them was Gerald’s very own daughter in law Lindsey Anderson, a current Weber State track star. Lindsey, current Women’s course record holder, has run the race 4 times, and won 4 times. “I didn’t feel all that great, but it was nice to race a longer distance again.” This race typically starts off Lindsey’s training after her short break after Outdoor track.  Lindsey was not only the top female runner, but the 3rd over all runner, barely missing 2nd place by only 2 seconds. “It’s always fun to do this race. It’s also neat that it’s a race in honor of my father in law.” Though she and Mark married several years after Gerald died, Gerald watched Lindsey win her first State title in High School.

After the 5K finished, over 20 kids lined up for the Kids K. In its second year, the Kids K takes one loop around the Wilkinson Rec plex. Ethan Anderson, Gerald’s Grandson said: “I like the prizes”, when asked what he liked most about the race. There are always enough prizes and ribbons so each child who participates has something to bring home to show off.

After the Kids K, Brad and Mark Anderson handed out the awards and gave away every prize they had loaded on a table.

After the awards are given out, and the prizes are drawn, leaving every single participant with a prize, everyone involved agreed this race was again a success.

The Anderson family, and the Morgan Historical society would like to thank all of the sponsors who help make this race what it is. But, even more want to thank everyone who comes out and runs. This race wouldn’t be the same without all of you.

2007 

Of the few changes that the Gerald Anderson Memorial had this year, none were more noticeable than the increase in participants.

      In the 5K alone, the race had nearly 200 runners. The Kid’s K had nearly 40 kids. Along with the score’s of spectators; the Wilkinson Recreation complex was a full house.

“We’ve been getting more runner’s every year.” said race director Amber Anderson. “We have a core set of runner’s who run it year after year. We have tons of runner’s from out of town who have realized how beautiful Morgan is. It’s really taken on a life of its own.”

As usual Strider’s in Layton came through with more help than anyone could hope for helping with the Technical tops, race number’s, pin’s,  prize’s, Gatorade , race marker’s, as well as invaluable help through the whole process of planning and putting on the race. “John and Kristin at Strider’s are our good friends. We could never repay them for the help the give us. We never even have to ask.” Amber said. “They are our title sponsor, and have really become a big part of this race. It’s too bad Gerald never got to meet them.”

      This year Stride Racing, a professional timing service volunteered to do the timing. Gerald Anderson knew the owner’s when they ran at Weber State University. “We didn’t even ask Kurt Black and Mark Jolley (Stride Racing) to time. They came to us and volunteered.” Said race director Brad Anderson of the timing help. “It was a huge help having them time, and it took so much stress out of putting on the race.” Each runner gets a card that has their name, time, place, and average pace within about 30 seconds of finishing the race.

      Another change for this year was an alternate course. With the Bridge being repaired, the Gerald Anderson Memorial 5K ran an alternate course for this year. It started, and ended at about the same place as always.  It was great chance to showcase the beautiful neighborhoods in Morgan to the out of town runners.  “We had it run through some of the neighbor hoods here in Morgan.” said Amber.  “It worked out great. We had people come outside and cheer. And it actually ended up being a much faster course since it is flat as a pancake. We got several comments about how beautiful it was.”

      Race morning the weather couldn’t have been better. Temperature’s hovering around 50 degrees made it perfect weather for fast times. Corbin Talley of Layton, who is a 2 time Utah Road Racing Champion, spent little time making the race for first a one man show. Talley, a good friend of the Anderson’s, went on the scorch the course with a winning time of 15:54, a new race record. “I thought the course was challenging but fast. It made it fun. It was the perfect morning to run fast. ” Corbin Stated. “I thought the people cheering, and the amount of people running made it an awesome experience. It’s a great cause. I wish there were more positive experiences like this one.  I’m glad I got to be part of it. I’ll be back next year.”

      Rounding out the top 3 over-all, winning plaques were Spencer Anderson of Fruit Heights, and Dave Elger from Mountain Green, who at 53 showed nearly 200 runners how to get things done.

      On the women’s side, current Weber State Cross Country and Track runner, Morgan Haws set a race record with her winning time of 18:11. Placing second was the 5A 1,600 and 3,200 meter State Champion and Mile State Record Holder Candace Eddy of Kaysville with a time of 18:43. Also from Kaysville, making the winner’s circle a family affair was Natalie Haws who took 3rd with a time of 19:10.

      After most of the 5K runners were done 34 Kids lined up for the Kid’ K. It was really fun to watch the kids getting some exposure to this great sport. Many parents ran along side their kids. Each child received a finisher’s ribbon, as well as a prize.

      After all of the races were run there were drinks, Watermelon, and bread from Aspen Mills for all to enjoy while they waited for awards, and the prize drawing that left every runner with a prize. “I’m usually not in the mood to eat after a race, but the bread was too good to pass up. It was light and delicious.”  Jason Schoenfeld commented between bites.

“There was everything in the drawing. It’s really hard to believe” Jed Johansen commented. “It’s by far the best drawing I’ve ever seen after a race. And it gets better every year.”

      The Anderson family and The Morgan county Historical Society would like the thank each of the runner’s, volunteer’s and Sponsor’s for making this run such a giant success. Mark your Calendar’s for June 14, 2008 for next year’s race. It’s always the second weekend in June.

      For results (even Kid’s K results) and picture’s see http://andersonmemorial5k.tripod.com (No WWW.)

      Stayed tuned for our article listing each sponsor who generously donated. 

 

Voted Road Race of the year by W.A. Consulting, INC 2006

Gerald Anderson Memorial 5K

  

Voted race "Most likely to be voted best race", Likely The Best Magazine.